Phoenix Concert Calendar: 6/26 – 7/24

0

Mariah Deraet (of Avery) w/Her & Gold, The Riveras, Crescent Ballroom, June 26, 8 p.m., $3-$5

Hellbound Glory, Pub Rock Live, June 26, 8 p.m., $8-$10

No Shelter w/Sorry Charlie, The Rhythm Room, June 26, 8 p.m., $8-$10

Springfield w/Maximum Roach, Rhema Marshall, Clay Fighter, Trunk Space, June 26, 7:30 p.m., $6

Vial of Sound w/Future Days, Let’s Drive to Alaska, Adventurface, Crescent Ballroom, June 27, 8 p.m., $10-$12

Lil Debbie w/ Cut Throat Logic, Miny, Kid Swift, DJ Baby Chino, Pub Rock Live, June 27, 7 p.m., $14

Avery Burke w/Ash & The Grave Giant, The Cosmopolites, Trunk Space, June 27, 7:30 p.m., $6

Sons of Providence w/Man Made machine, The Hard Luck Kid, Romance Mechanics, Harper & The Moths, It’s a Long Story, Yucca Tap Room, June 27, 7 p.m., free

EMA w/Mas Ysa, Yus, Crescent Ballroom, June 28. 8:30 p.m., $12-$14

Battered Suitcases w/The Freaks Of Nature, The Dark Hearts, The Breakup Society, Yucca Tap Room, June 28, 9 p.m., free

White Trash Millionaire w/Versions of You, Mime Light, Sovereign Seas, Bent Self, Last Victim Standing, Goodbye July, The Marquee Theatre, June 28, 6:30 p.m., $13

No Gimmick (album release) w/Black Canyon Bastards, NEATO, Lightspeed Go, Alert!, Pub Rock Live, June 28, 8 p.m., $5

Incan Abraham w/A Cloud For Climbing, Last Exit Live, June 28, 8 p.m., $10-$12

Bill Daniel w/Ralph White, Gospel and The Wolf, Andrew Is Tired, Clay Martin, Trunk Space, June 28, 7 p.m., $7

Young Widows w/White Reaper, Via Vengeance, The Rhythm Room, June 29, 8 p.m., $10-$12

Dub Thompson w/Ought, Bad Neighbors, Pub Rock Live, June 29, 8 p.m., $10-$12

The Woodworks w/SpaceWaster, Sister Lip, Bacchus, Last Exit Live, June 29, 8:30 p.m., $6

Gog w/Mallevs, Dross, Crescent Ballroom, June 29, 8 p.m., free

Wussy w/Red Rank, Andy Warpigs, Trunk Space, June 29, 6 p.m., $6

Deafheaven w/Destruction Unit, Wreck & Reference, Crescent Ballroom, June 30, 8 p.m., $15-$18

PHOX w/Trails & Ways, The Rhythm Room, June 30, 8 p.m., $10-$12

Mythological Horses w/Flower Girl, Doozies, Captain Samurai, Eyes Immune, Trunk Space, June 30, 7:30 p.m., $7

Dylan Pratt w/Sydney Sprague, Crescent Ballroom, July 1, 8 p.m., $3-$5

Surf w/Lastronauts, B.O.T.S., Nadroj W Zurc, Yucca Tap Room, July 1, 9 p.m., free

Pale w/Run-On Sunshine, Saba-Oats, Chemical X, The Trunk Space, July 1, 7:30 p.m., $7

The Donkeys w/Cherie Cherie, Makeshift Skyline, DJ Babynose, Yucca Tap Room, July 2, 9 p.m., free

Field Tripp w/Fairy Bones, MAN CAT, Lawn Chair, Crescent Ballroom, July 2, 8 p.m., $3-$5

Islands and Tigers w/Rotary Speed Dial, Uno Sideburn, Adam Sessions, The Trunk Space, July 2, 7:30 p.m., $7

Party Gardens w/Wooden Indian, There Is Danger, Crescent Ballroom, July 3, 8 p.m., $8-$10

Dance your booty off with our favorite summer band, Party Gardens!

Diners w/Kitten Crisis, Amandou’s Crew, Donut Shop Death, Pro Teens, The Trunk Space, July 3, 7:30 p.m., $7

Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra w/Chica Dust, La Saga, Crescent Ballroom, July 4, $7-$8

Broloaf, Yucca Tap Room, July 4, 9 p.m., free

Tramps & Thieves w/Banana Gun, Last Exit Live, July 5, 9 p.m., $5

Shifter w/The Ganderers, The Smoke Bombs, The Trapdoors, The Backyard Remedy, Yucca Tap Room, July 5, 9 p.m., free

Candye Kane, The Rhythm Room, July 5, 8:30 p.m., $12

N.A.C. Suite II: Chris Schlarb w/Rhys Kelso Quintet, Holly Pyle, The Trunk Space, July 5, 7:30 p.m., $7

Be Like Max w/Liam & The Ladies, The Sara McAllister Duo, DJ Beat Betty & Fullstop, Pub Rock Live, July 6, 7:30 p.m., TBA

Bob Weir w/Ratdog, Celebrity Theatre, July 7, 6 p.m., $38-$65

Rising Sun Daughter w/Hasty Escape, Crescent Ballroom, July 7, 8 p.m., $3-$5

Wye Oak w/Pattern Is Movement, Crescent Ballroom, July 8, 8 p.m., $16-$19

D.C. Fallout w/Reason Unknown, Black Thoughts, Lightspeedgo, Yucca Tap Room, July 8, 9 p.m., free

Ted Nugent, Celebrity Theatre, July 8, 8 p.m., $45-$60

Kiss w/Def Leppard, Ak-Chin Pavilion, July 9, 7 p.m., $39-$187

Little Tybee w/Mystery School, Yucca Tap Room, July 9, 9 p.m., free
The Waters w/Ryne Norman, Oh, Jeremiah, Sydney Sprague, Crescent Ballroom, July 9, 8 p.m., $5-$7

S. Carey w/The Pines, Crescent Ballroom, July 10, 8 p.m., $12-$15

Wild Party w/Ezer, The Rhythm Room, July 10, 8 p.m., $8-$10

Downtown Boys w/The Congs, The Linecutters, Drunk and Horny, The Trunk Space, July 10, 7:30 p.m., $7

Turkuaz w/Something Went Awry, Last Exit Live, July 11, 9 p.m., $7-$10

Phobia w/GodAwfulNoise, Sorrower, Biocidio, Yucca Tap Room, July 11, 8 p.m., $10

Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, Wooden Indian, Pub Rock Live, July 11, 8 p.m., $8-$10

Rockstar Energy Drink Mayhem Festival 2014 w/Avenged Sevenfold, Trivium, Wretched, Upon A Burning Body, Asking Alexandria, Miss May I, Texas Hippie Coalition, Veil Of Maya, Suicide Silence, Islander, Emmure, Body Count, Ill Niño, Darkest Hour, Mushroomhead, Cannibal Corpse, Korn, King 810, Erimha, Ak-Chin Pavilion, July 11, 1 p.m., $39-$96

Black Carl w/The Burning Of Rome, Crescent Ballroom, July 11, 8:30 p.m., $10-$12

Cloud Nothings w/The Wytches, Crescent Ballroom, July 12, 8:30 p.m., $12-$15

Check out Cloud Nothings’ newest album, Here and Nowhere Else,and once you fall in love make your way to Crescent.

Watch for Rocks w/Japhy’s Descent, Fairy Bones, Statues of Cats, Darkness Dear Boy, Last Exit Live, July 12, 9 p.m., $5

Kevin Daly’s Chicken & Waffles w/The SunPunchers, Spider Baby, Yucca Tap Room, July 12, 9 p.m., free

Awake and Alert w/Rajiv Patel, Regal Beast, Jack Pines, Pub Rock Live, July 12, 8 p.m., $10

Chevelle w/Black Map, Highly Suspect, The Marquee Theatre, July 13, 7:30 p.m., $33

Brad Paisley w/Leah Turner, Charlie Worsham, Randy Houser, Dee Jay Silver, Ak-Chin Pavilion, July 13, 7 p.m, $40-$76

Supersuckers w/The Love Me Nots, Scorpion VS Tarantula, The Rhythm Room, July 13, 8 p.m., $15

Yellow Ostrich w/Nova Joven, Crescent Ballroom, July 14, 8 p.m., $12-$14

The buzz that surrounds Yellow Ostrich is totally true. Give them a listen and see if they suit your indie fancy.

Everclear w/Soul Asylum, Eve 6, Spacehog, The Marquee Theatre, July 15, 7 p.m., $35

Jeff Gonzales w/Leap Dream, Yucca Tap Room, July 15, 9 p.m., free

Mr. Mudd & Mr. Gold, Crescent Ballroom, July 15, 8 p.m., $3-$5

Apothesary w/Repaid In Blood, Yucca Tap Room, July 16, 9 p.m., free

Rusty Maples w/Celebration Guns, Kachina, The Rhythm Room, July 16, 8 p.m., $10-$12

Ceschi w/Chisme, Milo of Hellfyre Club, Mega Ran, Passage, DJ Crispy, Last Exit Live, July 16, 9 p.m., $10-$12

The Chain Gang of 1974 w/Zak Waters, Empires, Crescent Ballroom, July 16, 8 p.m., $12-$14

The Dwarves w/The Queers, Masked Intruder, The Atom Age, Yucca Tap Room, July 17, 7 p.m., $15

Rakim, Celebrity Theatre, July 17, 7:30 p.m., $15-$25

The Antlers w/Thus Owls, Crescent Ballroom, July 17, 8 p.m., $17-$20

A Sunny Day In Glasgow w/Larkspurs, Last Exit Live, July 17, 9 p.m., $8-$10

Sara Robinson and the Midnight Special w/Banana Gun, Steff and the Articles, Sunset Voodoo, Crescent Ballroom, July 18, 9 p.m., $8-$10

The Crookes w/Caught A Ghost, The Soft White Sixties, Pub Rock Live, July 18, 8 p.m., $10-$12

The Fremonts w/Bob Corritore, The Rhythm Room, July 18, 9 p.m., $8-$10

Black Pussy w/Mothership, Flying Scorpion, Fuzz Evil, Yucca Tap Room, July 18, 8 p.m., $18

Jurassic 5 w/Dilated Peoples, Beat Junkies (D-Styles), MC Supernatural, The Marquee Theatre, July 19, 8 p.m., $42-$43
The ‘90s are alive with the sound of alternative hip hop!

WhiteKaps w/Sidekick, Unstable Youth, The Pragmatics, Yucca Tap Room, July 19, 8 p.m., free

The Turtles w/Chuck Negron, Mark Farner, Gary Lewis & The Playboys, Mitch Ryder & The Detroit Wheels, Celebrity Theatre, July 19, 8 p.m., $38-$68

Gus Campbell, Last Exit Live, July 19, 8 p.m., $5

Mötley Crüe w/Alice Cooper, Ak-Chin Pavilion, July 19, 7 p.m., $25-$125

Voodoo Glow Skulls w/Buck-O-Nine, Liam and The Ladies, Crescent Ballroom, July 19, 8 p.m., $15-$18

Kci & JoJo w/Dru Hill, Silk, Shai, Celebrity Theater, July 20, 7 p.m., $38-$78

Owl & Penny, Crescent Ballroom, July 20, 8 p.m., $3-$5

Chris J Kane w/Xpansion Theory, The Rhythm Room, July 20, 6”30 p.m., $8-$13

Man or Astro-Man? w/Sallie Ford, Wray, Crescent Ballroom, July 21, 8 p.m., $15-$17

Natural Child w/Petty Things, Numb Bats, Mickey & The Mountains, Leonardo DiCapricorn, Yucca Tap Room, July 21, 9 p.m., free

Free show of the week! Spend your dollas on drinks and merch and enjoy a night of amazing music.

The Neighbourhood w/Danny Brown, White Arrows, The Marquee Theatre, July 21, 6:30 p.m., $41

I Am The Albatross w/Monster May I, The Drinky Heartaches, Yucca Tap Room, July 22, 9 p.m., free

Clairy Browne & The Bangin’ Rackettes, Crescent Ballroom, July 22, 8 p.m., $15 adv, $18 dos

MKTO w/Action Item, Tiffany Houghton, The Marquee Theatre, July 22, 7 p.m., $23

Chamber Band w/The Lovelost, Yucca Tap Room, July 23, 9 p.m., free

The Stooges Brass Band w/Bad Cactus Brass Band, The Rhythm Room, July 23, 8 p.m., $12-$14

Vagabong Swing, Last Exit Live, July 23, 9 p.m., $5-$7

Des Ark w/Chamber Band, The Love Lost, Yucca Tap Room, July 23, 9 p.m., free

Slightly Stoopid w/Cypress Hill, Stephen Marley, Mesa Amphitheatre, July 24, 5 p.m., $35-$40

Lyrics Born w/LB + The Brothers Cosmos, Crescent Ballroom, July 24, 8:30 p.m., $15-$18

Free Kittens & Break w/Snail Quail, The Smiling Faces, Alli Gato, The Trunk Space, July 24, 7:30 p.m., $7

Carol Pacey & The Honey Shakers w/The Earps, Mr. Eastwood, Last Exit Live, July 24, 9 p.m., $5

Kara Hesse w/James Cowden, Lee Perreira, JC & The Tour Guides, The Rhythm Room, July 24, 8 p.m., $8-$12

San Diego Harmonica Explosion! Billy Watson, Big Jon Atkinson, Bubba McCoy, Karl Cabbage, Lenny Mallak, The Rhythm Room, July 25, 9 p.m., $10

The Gallery w/Honor By August, Truckers On Speed, Alexis Keegan, Pub Rock Live, July 25, 8 p.m., $10-$12

Boris w/Mustard Gas and Roses, Dealing/Josh Select, Crescent Ballroom, July 25, 8 p.m., $17-$20

Sol Tribe w/Puck Xou, Itality, Ras Linga, Yucca Tap Room, July 25, 8 p.m., $5

Peter Murphy w/My Jerusalem, Crescent Ballroom, July 26, 8:30 p.m., $20-$100

Dierks Bentley w/Chris Young, Chase Rice, Jon Pardi, Ak-Chin Pavilion, July 26, 7 p.m., $39-$68

Operation Poison Ivy, Yucca Tap Room, July 26, 9 p.m., free

Opposition Rising, Disaster Strikes, Rotten Youth, Flying Donkey Punch, Saint Breaker, Yucca Tap Room, July 27, 8 p.m., free over 21, under 21 $5

Say Anything w/The Front Bottoms, The So So Glos, You Blew It!, The Marquee Theatre, July 27, 7:30 p.m., $18-$21

Jesika Von Rabbit w/Maria Del Pilar, Okapi Sun, MAN CAT, Amy J Love, The Trunk Space, July 27, 6 p.m., $7

Rich Robinson (of The Black Crowes), The Rhythm Room, July 27, 8 p.m., $25

Bleeding Through w/Winds of Plague, Scars of Tomorrow, Lionheart, Pub Rock Live, July 27, 7 p.m., $16-$20

Yo Momma’s Big Fat Booty Band w/Dr. Delicious, Last Exit Live, July 28, 8:30 p.m., $7-$10

Foxy Shazam, Crescent Ballroom, July 28, 8 p.m., $15

Dead Rider w/Aan, Pub Rock Live, July 28, 8 p.m., $10-$12

Stryper w/While She Waits, Romeos Sin, Hands and Feet, The Marquee Theatre, July 29, 8 p.m., $32

There Is Danger w/Seacat, Brett Davis, Harper and the Moths, The Old Storm, Crescent Ballroom, July 29, 8 p.m., $5-$7

Austin Mahone w/Fifth Harmony, The Vamps, Comerica Theatre, July 29, 7 p.m., $42-$80

Sam Silva, Last Exit Live, July 30, 8:30 p.m., $8

Silver Snakes w/The Riveras, Yucca Tap Room, July 30, 7:30 p.m., free

Numb Bats (album release) w/Man Hands, Drainbow, Crescent Ballroom, July 30, 8 p.m., $5-$7

Celebration Guns w/Flying Scorpion, Snake Burner, Crescent Ballroom, July 31, 8 p.m., $5-$7

Brian Chartrand & The Voce Project, The Rhythm Room, July 31, 8 p.m., $10

Skating Polly w/Psywave, Shrink, Uno Sideburn, The Trunk Space, July 31, 7:30 p.m., $7

Andy T. & Nick Nixon Band, The Rhythm Room, August 1, 9 p.m., $10

38 Special, The Marquee Theatre, August 1, 8 p.m., $43

Dohse w/A Cloud For Climbing, Micah Bentley, Yucca Tap Room, August 1, 9 p.m., free

Andrew Jackson Jihad w/Hard Girls, Dogbreth, Crescent Ballroom, August 1, 8:30 p.m., $12-$14

Jay Brannan w/Brian Chartrand, Pub Rock Live, August 2, 8 p.m., $13-$15

Chicago w/REO Speedwagon, Comerica Theatre, August 2, 7:30 p.m., $53-$147

Spray Paint w/Man Hands, JJCNV, Detached Objects, Yucca Tap Room, August 2, 9 p.m., free

Tony Lucca w/Emerson Hart, Sara Robinson & the Midnight Special, Last Exit Live, August 2, 9 p.m., $15

Miniature Tigers w/The Griswolds, Finish Ticket, Crescent Ballroom, August 3, 8 p.m., $15-$17

Goo Goo Dolls w/Daughtry, Plain White T’s, Comerica Theatre, August 3, 7 p.m., $50-$100

The Hold Steady w/Cheap Girls, Crescent Ballroom, August 4, 8 p.m., $22-$26

Among Criminals w/Sunset Voodoo, Pride Through Strife, Last Exit Live, August 4, 9 p.m., $7

Among Criminals, Yucca Tap Room, August 5, 9 p.m., free

Early Graves w/Theories, Seas Will Rise, Pub Rock Live, August 5, 7:30 p.m., $10

Rebelution w/Iration, The Green, Stick Figure, Mesa Amphitheatre, August 6, 5:30 p.m., $30-$35

The Hooten Hallers w/Black Mountain Moonshine, Whiskey Kiss, The Rhythm Room, August 6, 9 p.m., $8-$10

Nick Waterhouse w/Petty Things, Crescent Ballroom, August 6, 8 p.m., $13-$15

Dirty Heads w/Pepper, Aer, The Marquee Theatre, August 7, 7 p.m., $47

Dirty Bourbon River Show w/Bad Cactus Brass Band, Last Exit Live, August 7, 8:30 p.m., $5-$7

Counting Crows w/Toad the Wet Sprocket, Daniel and the Lion, Comerica Theatre, August 7, 7 p.m., $50-$80

Fall Out Boy w/Paramore, New Politics, Ak-Chin Pavilion, August 8, 7 p.m., $33-$74

Spafford, Last Exit Live, August 8, 9 p.m., $10-$12

Ghetto Cowgirl, Yucca Tap Room, August 8, 9 p.m., free

Justin Timberlake, Jobing.com Arena, August 9, $50-$175

Future Loves Past, Yucca Tap Room, August 9, 9 p.m., free

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah w/Stagnant Pools, Pub Rock Live, August 9, 7:30 p.m., $13-$15

The London Quireboys w/The Old Storm, The Marquee Theatre, August 9, 8 p.m., $32

Farewell My Love w/Jamies Elsewhere, Incredible Me, Lionfight, Joe’s Grotto, August 10, 6 p.m., $10

Xiu Xiu w/Circuit Des Yeux, ▲0n, Crescent Ballroom, August 10, 8 p.m., $12-$14

Frankie Ballard w/The Cadillac Three, The Marquee Theatre, August 10, 6:30 p.m., $31

Our Last Night w/Set It Off, Heartist, Stages and Stereos, Pub Rock Live, August 10, 7 p.m., $13-$15

Crocodiles w/Tweens, Last Exit Live, August 11, 8 p.m., $12-$14

Bushwalla, Pub Rock, August 11, 8 p.m., $10-$12

The Love Me Nots w/Dirty Denim, Yucca Tap Room, August 11, 9 p.m., free

The Head and The Heart, The Marquee Theatre, August 12, 8 p.m., $39

Those Darlins w/Diarrhea Planet, Yucca Tap Room, August 12, 8 p.m., free

The Collective, The Rhythm Room, August 13, 8 p.m., $10

Haints In The Holler, Yucca Tap Room, August 13, 9 p.m., free

American Idol, Comerica Theatre, August 13, 7:30 p.m., $52-$84

RX Bandits w/The Dear Hunter, Crescent Ballroom, August 13, 8 p.m., $20-$23

7 Seconds w/Copyrights, New Colonies, !Alert!, Pub Rock Live, August 13, 7:30 p.m., $15

Allan Holdsworth Band, The Rhythm Room, August 14, 8 p.m., $25-$30

Rascal Flatts w/Gloriana, Sheryl Crow, Ak-Chin Pavilion, August 15, 7:30 p.m., $38-$87

Cage w/Sadistik, Maulskull, Passage, The Society Of Invisibles, NKNGS, DIGI POCK, DJ CRISPY, Last Exit Live, August 15, 9 p.m., $12-$15

Adam Marsland w/The Break Up Society, Yucca Tap Room, August 15, 9 p.m., free

New Cold War w/The People’s Whiskey, Yucca Tap Room, August 16, 9 p.m., free

Woods w/Bear State, Crescent Ballroom, August 17, 8 p.m., $12-$14

John Legend w/Mapei, Comerica Theatre, August 17, 7:30 p.m., $58-$102

The Burning of Rome w/With Our Arms To The Sun, Crescent Ballroom, August 19, 8 p.m., free

Interpol, The Marquee Theatre, August 20, 8 p.m., $39

The Brothers Comatose w/If Birds Could Fly, Last Exit Live, August 20, 8 p.m., $7-$10

Joe Teichman w/Leonhardt, Yucca Tap Room, August 20, 9 p.m., free

Bart Crow w/Some Dark Hollow, Shawn Skinner, The Rhythm Room, August 12, 8 p.m., $10-$12

The Phenomenauts w/The Rebel Set, Freaks of Nature, Yucca Tap Room, August 22, 9 p.m., free

City Mouse w/Samsara, Detached Objects, Yucca Tap Room, August 23, 9 p.m., free

Grant Ferguson w/Alice Tatum, The Rhythm Room, August 23, 5 p.m., $10

Kottonmouth Kings, Joe’s Grotto, August 26, 7 p.m., $16

Jeffery Broussard & The Creole Cowboys Bad Cactus Brass Band, The Rhythm Room, August 27, 8 p.m., $15-$20

Whitey Morgan & The 78’s w/Junction 10, Yucca Tap Room, August 27, 8 p.m., $10

The Offspring w/Bad Religion, Pennywise, Stiff Little Finger, Mesa Amphitheatre, August 29, 5 p.m., $42

Fortunate Youth w/The Steppas, Ease Up, Yucca Tap Room, August 29, 7:30 p.m., free

Dropdead w/Lilith, Juice, Pub Rock Live, August 30, 7 p.m., $10-$12

Marc Anthony, Jobing.com Arena, August 30, 8 p.m., $73-$171

Ed Sheeran, Jobing.com Arena, August 31, 8 p.m., TBA

Rosie Ledet & the Zydeco Playboys, The Rhythm Room, September 1, 8 p.m., $14-$18

Atmosphere w/Prof, Dem Atlas, DJ Fundo, The Marquee Theatre, September 1, 8 p.m., $33

Nato Coles & The Blue Diamond Band, Yucca Tap Room, September 1, 9 p.m., free

Thompson Twin’s Tom Bailey w/Howard Jones, Midge Ure (Ultravox), China Crisis, Katrina (from Katrina & The Waves), The Marquee Theatre, September 3, 7 p.m., $47

Pinback w/Tera Melos, Crescent Ballroom, September 3, 8 p.m., $18-$21

Black Market Research, Yucca Tap Room, September 3, 9 p.m., free

Bob Log III w/Pork Torta, Crescent Ballroom, September 5, 8 p.m., $12-$14

Man Hands, Yucca Tap Room, September 5, 9 p.m., free

Strand of Oaks w/Christopher Denny, Last Exit Live, September 5, 10 p.m., $12-$14

Blake Shelton w/Dan + Shay, Neal McCoy, The Band Perry, Ak-Chin Pavilion, September 5, 7 p.m., $39-$74

Rick Estrin & The Nightcats, The Rhythm Room, September 5, 9 p.m., $12-$15

The B-Side Players, Last Exit Live, September 6, 9 p.m., $10-$12

The Yellow Payges, The Rhythm Room, September 6, 6 p.m., $8

Joey Cape w/Chris Cresswell, Brian Wahlstorm, Yucca Tap Room, September 6, 9 p.m., free

Haunted Summer, Crescent Ballroom, September 9, 8 p.m., free

Linkin Park w/30 Seconds To Mars, AFI, US Airways Center, September 10, 7:30 p.m., $62-$103

Porter Robinson w/Lemaitre, The Marquee Theatre, September 10, 8 p.m., $32

Owen Pallett, Crescent Ballroom, September 15, 8 p.m., $14-$16

One Direction, University of Phoenix Stadium, September 16, 7 p.m., $40-$100

Kopecky Family Band, Crescent Ballroom, September 18, 8 p.m., $12-$14

Adam & I w/Bad Luck Blue Eyes, The Rhythm Room, September 18, 7:30 p.m., $10-$15

Little Mix w/My Crazy Girlfriend, Jackson Guthy, Comerica Theatre, September 19, 7:30 p.m., $42-$74

Jason Aldean w/Florida Georgia Line, Tyler Farr, Ak-Chin Pavilion, September 20, 7:30 p.m., $40-$75

The Dig w/Celebration Guns, Yucca Tap Room, September 20, 9 p.m., free

The Airborne Toxic Event, The Marquee Theatre, September 22, 8 p.m., $27

Odesza, Crescent Ballroom, September 23, 8 p.m., $13-$15

Slim Cessna’s Auto Club, The Rhythm Room, September 24, 8 p.m., $14-$16

Katy Perry w/Tegan and Sara, Jobing.com Arena, September 25, 7 p.m., $30-$106

Capital Cities w/Lindsey Stirling, O.A.R., Andrew McMahon, The Senators, Dry River Yacht Club, Murrieta, Carol Pacey & The Honeyshakers, Tempe Beach Park, September 26, 4:30 p.m., $65-$150

The Replacements w/Descendents, Taking Back Sunday, Switchfoot, Luscious Jackson, Katastro, Black Carl, Fayuca, Playboy Manbaby, Never Let This Go, Sundressed, Tempe Beach Park, September 27, 12:30 p.m., $65-$150

Foster The People w/Fitz & The Tantrums, Kongos, Violent Femmes, Allen Stone, Kitten, Bogan Via, Banana Gun, Luna Aura, Tempe Beach Park, September 28, 12:30 p.m., $65-$150

Metalachi, The Rhythm Room, September 28, 8 p.m., $15

A Day To Remember w/Bring me The Horizon, Chiodos, Mesa Amphitheatre, September 28, 5 p.m., $37

Temples w/Wampire, Fever The Ghost, Crescent Ballroom, September 29, 8 p.m., $15-$18

The Pretty Reckless w/Adelitas Way, The Marquee Theatre, September 30, 8 p.m., $29, VIP $113

Ben Kweller, Crescent Ballroom, September 30, 8 p.m., $20

The Gaslight Anthem w/Against Me!, Twopointeight, The Marquee Theatre, October 1, 8 p.m., TBA

Joyce Manor w/The Exquisites, Dogbreth, Rumspringer, Yucca Tap Room, October 1, 7 p.m., $15

Bombay Bicycle Club w/Milo Green, The Marquee Theatre, October 2, 8 p.m., $30

Justin Currie, Last Exit Live, October 3, 8 p.m., $22-$25

Johnny Boyd (of Indigo Swing) Bill Tarsha & The Rocket 88s, The Rhythm Room, October 4, 8 p.m., $10

Boy & Bear w/Run River North, The Marquee Theatre, October 7, 8 p.m., $22

Belle and Sebastian, Civic Space Park, October 8, 7 p.m., $32-$41

The Matador w/Conflicts, Yucca Tap Room, October 8, 8 p.m., free

Pomplamoose, Pub Rock, October 8, 8 p.m., $15-$18

The Matador w/Conflicts, Yucca Tap Room, October 8, 8 p.m., free

Turquoise Jeep, Crescent Ballroom, October 9, 8 p.m., $15-$18

Sonata Arctica w/Delain, Club Red – West Theater, October 10, 7 p.m., $25-$70

Wakey!Wakey!, Last Exit Live, October 11, 8:30 p.m., $12-$15

New Pornographers w/The Pains of Being Pure At Heart, Crescent Ballroom, October 13, 8 p.m., $30

Royal Canoe, Pub Rock, October 16, 8 p.m., $10-$12

Of Montreal, Crescent Ballroom, October 17, 8:30 p.m., $20-$23

Eddie & The Hot Rods w/Dime Runner, The Smoke Bombs, Yucca Tap Room, October 18, 9 p.m., free

Erasure, Comerica Theatre, October 21, 7:30 p.m., $58-$63

Sinkane w/Helado Negro, Last Exit Live, October 23, 8 p.m., $12-$15

Matisyahu w/Radical Something, The Marquee Theatre, October 27, 8 p.m., $33

Mineral w/Into It. Over It., Crescent Ballroom, October 27, 8 p.m., $15-$18

Black Veil Brides, The Marquee Theatre, October 31, 7 p.m., $29

Il Sogno Del Marinaio w/Mike Watt, Crescent Ballroom, November 1, 8:30 p.m., $13-$15

Yelle, Crescent Ballroom, November 3, 8 p.m., $23-$26

J Mascis, Crescent Ballroom, November 11, 8 p.m., $17-$20

Arch Enemy w/Kreator, Huntress, Starkill, The Marquee Theatre, November 14, 6:30 p.m., TBA

The 1975, Comerica Theatre, November 22, 8 p.m., $25-$33

Aaron Carter, Pub Rock Live, December 12, 8 p.m., $17-$70

Share.

Comments are closed.