Concert Calendar: October 23 – November 5

0

Sinkane w/Helado Negro, DJ Smite, Last Exit Live, October 23, 8 p.m., $12-$15

Luke Bryan, Ak-Chin Pavilion, October 23, 7 p.m., $40-$75

Bam Margera as F*ckface w/Unstoppable, Lionize, Polkadot Cadaver, Club Red – West Theater, October 23, 6 p.m., $20-$25

Gardens & Villa w/A Cloud For Climbing, Bear State, Crescent Ballroom, October 23, 8 p.m., free

R. Ariel w/Bradley and the Materials, Mercury Mines, The Trunk Space, October 23, 7:30 p.m., TBD

The Protomen w/Urizen, Playboy Manbaby, Pub Rock Live, October 23, 8 p.m., $15-$18

White Chapel w/Upon A Burning Body, Glass Cloud, The Nile Theatre, October 23, 7 p.m., $18-$22

Cadillac Angels, The Rhythm Room, October 23, 8 p.m., $6

Bradley and the Materials w/Mercury Mines, R.ariel, The Trunk Space, October 23, 7:30 p.m., $6

OK GO w/Jared Alan, Crescent Ballroom, October 24, 8:30 p.m., $18-$20

Common War, Yucca Tap Room, October 24, 9 p.m., free

Calabrese, Club Red – West Theater, October 24, 7 p.m., $10-$13

Neighbors w/Numb Bats, Cherie Cherie, Diners, The Trunk Space, October 24, 7:30 p.m., $6

Warpaint, The Pressroom, October 24, 8:30 p.m., $18-$22

Sistah U’i and Unified w/Sienna Souza, Ya Boy Mo, I Concious, Last Exit Live, October 24, 8 p.m., $15

NEATO w/Bring the Army, Mechanical Man, Josh Beirman, Pub Rock Live, October 24, 8:30 p.m., $5

Apache Lake Music Festival, Apache Lake Resort & Marina, October 24, 12 p.m., $35-$40

Guitar Shorty, The Rhythm Room, October 24, 9 p.m., $12-$15

     Arctic Monkeys w/Mini Mansions, Comerica Theatre, October 25, 8 p.m., $30-$45

      The British indie rock foursome rock our socks off.

 

The Melvins w/Le Butcherettes, Crescent Ballroom, October 25, 9 p.m., $19-$20

Prove It, Club Red – West Theater, October 25, 7 p.m., $10-$15

Warner Drive w/The Black Moods, Headstrum, Club Red – East Theater, October 25, 7 p.m., $10-$12

The Amity Affliction w/For The Fallen Dreams, Obey The Brave, Crossfaith, Favorite Weapon, Some Call us Heroes, Nile Theater, October 25, 6p.m., $13.50

The Black Moods w/HeadStrum, Moment Of Ruin, Club Red Theaters-East, October 25, 7 p.m., $10-$15

Marisa Ronstadt & The Know-It-Alls w/Teneia, Old Jack City, Last Exit Live, October 25, 7:30 p.m., $8 adv, $10 dos

Katastro w/Black Bottom Lighters, Clarevoyant, Something Like Seduction, Sunset Voodoo, Marquee Theatre, October 25, 6:30 p.m., $13

Demon Hunter w/The Pattern Interrupt, The Dyatlov Incident, Graves of the Monuments, Pub Rock Live, October 25, 7 p.m., $10-$15

Howard ‘Til Midnight (album release) w/Brewfish, R.A.C., Yucca Tap Room, October 25, 8 p.m., $5

Apache Lake Music Festival, Apache Lake Resort & Marina, October 25, 12 p.m., $35-$40

Marisa Ronstadt & The Know-It-Alls w/Teneia Sanders, Old Jack City, Last Exit Live, October 25, 7:30 p.m., $8 adv, $10 dos

Same Thing w/Cave Sounds, Eating Amongst Friends, The Mental Code, The Trunk Space, October 25, 7:30 p.m., $6

Griffin House w/Miller James, Crescent Ballroom, October 26, 8 p.m., $15-$17

JD McPherson w/Cactus Blossoms, The Rhythm Room, October 26, 8 p.m., $15-$18

Lvl Up w/Big Ups, Cave Sounds, Pub Rock Live, October 26, 8 p.m., $10-$12

Carnifex w/Hounds of Tindalos, Between Mirros, The Dyatlov Incident, As The Tide Turns Red, The Nile Theater, October 26, 6 p.m., $13-$15

     Matisyahu w/Radical Something, Cisco Adler, The Marquee Theatre, October 27, 8 p.m., $33

Transcending the typical concert experience, Matisyahu mixes inspired beats influenced by Orthodox Jewish roots, reggae, hip hop, and beat boxing. We’re always down.

Mineral w/Into It. Over It., Crescent Ballroom, October 27, 8 p.m., $15-$18

Ape Machine w/The Burning of Rome, Pub Rock Live, October 27, 8 p.m., $10-$13

Guttermouth w/In The Whale, Against The Grain, The Earlygrabs, Yucca Tap Room, October 27, 8 p.m., $12

Allison Weiss w/Brain Marquis, Adult Feelings, The Rhythm Room, October 27, 7:30 p.m., $10-$12

The Hydrothermal Vents w/Run-On Sunshine, Zodiac Bash, Electrisad, The Trunk Space, October 28, 7:30 p.m., $6

State Champs w/Front Porch Step, Heart to Heart, Brigades, The Nile Theater, October 28, 6 p.m., $13-$15

The Zombie Danse Macabre w/North Brother Island, Crescent Ballroom, October 28, 8 p.m., $13-$15

The Hydrothermal Vents w/Electrisad, Run-On Sunshine, Zodiac Bash, The Trunk Show, October 28, 7:30 p.m., TBD

Tennis w/Pure Bathing Culture, Crescent Ballroom, October 29, 8 p.m., $14-$16

Citizen Cope, The Marquee Theatre, October 29, 9 p.m., $40

Reecy Pontiff, The Trunk Space, October 29, 7:30 p.m., $6

Nick Moss & The Flip Tops, The Rhythm Room, October 29, $10-$12

Tony MacAlpine w/LoNero, Pub Rock Live, October 29, 7:30 p.m., $15-$20

Guantanamo Baywatch w/Playboy Manbaby, Shovel, Yucca Tap Room, October 29, 9 p.m., free

     The Nearly Deads w/The Animal In Me, This In Mind, It Lives it Breathes, Breaking The Nexus, The Underground, October 29, 6:30 p.m., $10-$12

This southern, grunge-punk band is hard to miss with the platinum-blonde lead hottie, or oops, we mean lead singer.

The Icarus Account w/Chase Boy, Brushwood, Lo-Fi Coffee, October 29, 6:30 p.m., $10-$12

Olio w/Ruca, Fyre & Reign, Surf, The Rogue Bar, October 29, 8 p.m., $5

Being As An Ocean w/Gideon, Wolves At The Gate, Joe’s Grotto, October 29, 6 p.m., $14

Jimmy Eat World w/Minibosses, The Marquee Theatre, October 30, 8 p.m., $34

Chase Rice w/Old Dominion, Crescent Ballroom, October 30, 8 p.m., $20-$22

All Them Witches, Last Exit Live, October 30, 9 p.m., $7-$10

Ray Wylie Hubbard, The Rhythm Room, October 30, 8 p.m., $20-$23

Daniel Francis Doyle, The Trunk Space, October 30, 7:30 p.m., $6

Letters From The Fire w/While She Waits, Monaghans Dixon, Pub Rock Live, October 30, 8 p.m., $10-$15

Acidic w/Moment of Ruin, Club Red – West Theater, October 30, 7 p.m., $8-$10

GOYA, Last Exit Live, October 30, 9 p.m., $7-$10

Black Veil Brides, Falling In Reverse, William Control, From First To Last, Set It Off, The Marquee Theatre, October 31, 7 p.m., $29

MC Chris w/MC Lars, Spose, Pub Rock Live, October 31, 8 p.m., $15-$18

The Kickback w/The Hudson Branch, The Prowling Kind, Emby Alexander, Twin Ponies, Celebration Guns, Yucca Tap Room, October 31, 8 p.m., free

Authority Zero w/Mouse Powell, Bear Ghost, Black Mountain Moonshine, The Bastard Suns, My Life Sentence, For The Love, Club Red – East Theater, October 31, 6 p.m., $15-$18

Il Sogno Del Marinaio w/Mike Watt, Larkspurs, Crescent Ballroom, November 1, 8:30 p.m., $13-$15

3rd Annual Punk Rock Halloween Bash w/English Dogs. Mass Terror, Rotten Youth, Cockswain, The Revenge, No Paradigm, The Galoshes, We Might Be Wasted, Yucca Tap Room, November 1, 8 p.m., free

Memory Boys w/Half Shadow, Psywave, Clay Fighter, Butter Knifes, The Trunk Space, November 1, 7:30 p.m., $6

A Distant Calm w/Siddhartha NM, A Lapse Of Ethos, A Moment of Clarity AZ, The Dyatlov Incident, Cutthroat Gorgeous, Club Red – West Theater, November 1, 6 p.m., $10-$13

GWAR w/Decapitated, American Sharks, The Marquee Theatre, November 2, 8 p.m., $31

     Kyle Glass Band, w/T.O.S.O., Pub Rock Live, November 2, 7 p.m., $13-$15

Does Tenacious D ring a bell? Subtract the Kyle Glass member of the famous twosome, and add him as the lead vocalist of his new band.

Big K.R.I.T. w/Two-9, Club Red – East Theater, November 2, 7 p.m., $22-$55

Human Behavior w/Bigger Than Mountains, Del Funland, Jelena Gonzalez, The Trunk Space, November 2, 6 p.m., $6

Bike Thief w/The Lonesome Wilderness, BOOK OF SHRED, Last Exit Live, November 3, 8:30 p.m., $5-$7

BOOMBOX, Club Red Theaters, November 3, 8 p.m., $15-$17

Snow Wite w/Period Bomb, Red Tank!, Lady Cop, The Trunk Show, November 3, 7:30 p.m., TBD

Forward w/Long Knife, Yucca Tap Room, November 3, 8 p.m., free

     Yelle w/Lemonade, Mija, Crescent Ballroom, November 3, 8 p.m., $23-$26

     A French electropop band? Oui, oui!

Shovels & Rope w/Willie Watson, Crescent Ballroom, November 4, 8 p.m., $17-$20

The Features, Last Exit Live, November 4, 7:30 p.m., $12 adv, $15 dos

Yelawolf w/Rittz, Big Henry, DJ Klever, Club Red – East, November 4, 7 p.m., $22-$75

Uzala w/Sorxe, Cardinal Wyrm, Funerary, He Whose Ox Is Gored, Yucca Tap Room, November 4, 8 p.m., free

Rotting Out w/Nomads, Pub Rock Live, November 5, 7:30 p.m., $10-$12

Moe.,The Marquee Theatre, November 5, 8 p.m., $32

The Everymen w/Action Jets, The Marionettes, Painting Fences, The Trunk Space, November 5, 7:30 p.m., $6

San Fermin and Courtney Barnett w/Mikhael Paskalev, Crescent Ballroom, November 5, 8 p.m., $13-$15

The Love Me Nots (album release), Last Exit Live, November 6, 9 p.m., $5

Scott Bradlee & The Postmodern Jukebox, Crescent Ballroom, November 6, 8 p.m., $20-$23

Musiq Soulchild, Celebrity Theatre, November 6, 8 p.m., $31-$48.

Manchester Orchestra w/Chris Staples, Mesa Arts Center, November 6, 7 p.m., $21-$33

Delay w/Logan Green Electric, Dogbreth, Daisy Face, The Trunk Space, November 6, 7:30 p.m., $6

Tech N9ne w/Krizz Kalico, The Marquee Theatre, November 6, 8 p.m., $45

Pissed Jeans w/Gay Kiss, Crescent Ballroom, November 7, 7:30 p.m., $12-$15

Naked Walrus w/Steff and The Articles, Pub Rock Live, November 7, 8 p.m., $8-$10

Endoplasmic, Last Exit Live, November 7, 9 p.m., $7-$10

Old Lines w/Sorrower, Seas Will Rise, Yucca Tap Room, November 7, 8 p.m., free

Psychedelic Furs w/The Lemonheads, Talking Stick Resort, November 8, 8 p.m., $40-$75

Dads w/Tiny Moving Parts, Choir Vandals, Sundressed, Pub Rock Live, November 8, 7:30 p.m., $10-$12

Scott Stapp w/We As Human, Rockett Queen, The Marquee Theatre, November 8, 8 p.m., $32

Shakey Graves w/Rayland Baxter, Esme Patterson, Crescent Ballroom, November 8, 8:30 p.m., $12-$15

The Memories w/Petty Things, Numb Bats, Strange Lot, Yucca Tap Room, November 8, 9 p.m., free

EYEHATEGOD w/Today is the Day, Godhunter, FUNERARY, Column III, GALE, Club Red – East, November 8, 6 p.m., $25-$27

We Were Promised Jetpacks w/The Twilight Sad, Crescent Ballroom, November 9, 8 p.m., $15-$18

Old Man Canyon, Last Exit Live, November 9, 8 p.m., $10-$12

Mary Lambert w/Jilliette Johnson, Club Red – East, November 9, 7 p.m., $15-$18

Death From Above 1979 w/Biblical, The Marquee Theatre, November 10, 6:30 p.m., TBA

The Black Keys w/Jake Bugg, US Airways Center, November 10, 8 p.m., $40-$60

Run The Jewels w/Ratsking, Despot, Crescent Ballroom, November 10, 8 p.m., $21-$24

Pangea w/Twin Peaks, The World/Inferno Friendship Society, Mozes and The Firstborn, AJ Davila Y Terror Amor, Pub Rock Live, November 10, 7 p.m., $12-$15

The Atom Age w/Pears, Casket Life, Yucca Tap Room, November 10, 9 p.m., free

Flatbush Zombies w/The Underachievers, November 10, 7 p.m., $28-$33

J Mascis w/Luluc, Crescent Ballroom, November 11, 8 p.m., $17-$20

Flying Lotus w/Thundercat, The Marquee Theatre, November 11, 8 p.m., $34

Hot Water Music w/Dave Hause, The Flatliners, Club Red – East, November 11, 7 p.m., $22-$25

The Smokers Club starring Method Man & Redman w/B-Real (of Cypress Hill), Berner, Mick Jenkins, The Marquee Theatre, November 12, 8 p.m., $24, VIP $75

Bob Schneider, Crescent Ballroom, November 12, 8 p.m., $21-$24

Every Time I Die w/The Ghost Inside Architects (uk), Hundredth, Backtrack, Club Red – East, November 12, 6 p.m., $17-$20

Wovenhand w/Pontiak, Dead Canyon, Pub Rock Live, November 12, 8 p.m., $14-$16

New Kingston w/Clairevoyant, Itality, Project K-Os, Yucca Tap Room, November 12, 8 p.m., $7

Dum Dum Girls w/Ex Cops, Crescent Ballroom, November 13, 8 p.m., $15-$18

The Weeks w/Clear Plastic Mask, Sol Cat, Pub Rock Live, November 13, 8 p.m., $12-$14

Arch Enemy w/Kreator, Huntress, Starkill, The Marquee Theatre, November 14, 6:30 p.m., $32

Saint Pepsi w/YUS, Ichi Sound, Crescent Ballroom, November 14, 8:30 p.m., $5

Gus Campbell w/SweetGrass, Andres Rodriguez, Run 2 Cover, Stephanie Chacon, Last Exit Live, November 14, 8 p.m., free

Black Stone Rngrs w/Dear Rabbit, The Trunk Space, November 14, 7:30 p.m., $6

United Nations w/Silver Snakes, Sick Feeling, Pub Rock Live, November 14, 7 p.m., $10-$12

Slayer w/Suicidal Tendencies, Exodus, Comerica Theatre, November 15, 7:30 p.m., $50-$58

Cash’d Out (A Tribute To Johnny Cash) w/Parker McCollum, The Marquee Theatre, November 15, 7 p.m., $29

The Constellation Branch (reunion show) w/Small Leaks Sink Ships, Sundressed, Lastronauts, Last Exit Live, November 15, 9 p.m., $5-$8

Tiki Bandits w/2 Tone Lizard Kings, The Rebel Set, Abraham Drinkin’, Yucca Tap Room, November 15, 9 p.m., free

Say Anything w/Saves The Day, Reggie and The Full Effect, The Marquee Theatre, November 16, 7 p.m., $29

Small Pools w/Magic Man, Panama Wedding, Crescent Ballroom, November 16, 8 p.m., $18-$20

Kris Allen w/Miller James, Pub Rock Live, November 16, 8 p.m., $20-$25

The Stanleys w/The Companeros, Carol Pacey and the Honey Shakers, What’s Left, The Rogue Bar, November 16, 8 p.m., $5

Tegan & Sara w/Waters, The Courtneys, The Marquee Theatre, November 17, 7 p.m., $49

Cold Specks, Crescent Ballroom, November 17, 8 p.m., free

Water Liars, Last Exit Live, November 17, 8 p.m., $10-$12

Noah Gundersen w/The Wild Reeds, Crescent Ballroom, November 18, 8 p.m., $15-$18

Fea w/Seduca, This In Mind, The Trunk Space, November 18, 7:30 p.m., $6

Hoodie Allen w/Chiddy Bang, Taylor Bennett, The Marquee Theatre, November 19, 7:30 p.m., $37

Primus and the Chocolate Factory, Orpheum Theatre, November 19, 8 p.m., $43-$67

Br’er Rabbit, Yucca Tap Room, November 19, 9 p.m., free

Intronaut w/Anciients, Abolish The Echelon, Club Red – West, November 19, 6 p.m., $14-$16

Nick Santino w/This Century, Austin Gibbs, Brian Marquis, Pub Rock Live, November 19, 8 p.m., $10-$12

Jared & The Mill w/Alexz Johnson, Patrick Dorney, Crescent Ballroom, November 21, 8 p.m., $12-$15

Frontier Ruckus, Last Exit Live, November 21, 9 p.m., $8-$10

Animate Escape (album release) w/Vincent Liou, So Loud, Torin Dinh, Yucca Tap Room, November 21, 8 p.m., free

Sanctuary, Club Red, November 21, 6 p.m., $22-$25

The 1975, Comerica Theatre, November 22, 8 p.m., $25-$33

Pulley w/Lightspeedgo, Girl Boner, The Earlygrabs, Yucca Tap Room, November 22, 8 p.m., free

Hot Buttered Rum, Crescent Ballroom, November 22, 8 p.m., $14-$17

SoMo w/Francesco Yates, The Marquee Theatre, November 22, 8 p.m., $25-$55, VIP $125

Alvvays w/Absolutely Free, Shallow, Pub Rock Live, November 23, 8 p.m., $10-$12

Vance Joy w/Jaymes Young, Crescent Ballroom, November 24, 8 p.m., $18-$21

Melanie Martinez, Pub Rock Live, November 24, 8 p.m., $15-$38

Courage My Love, Pub Rock Live, November 25, 7 p.m., $10-$13

Onslaught w/Striker, Artillery, Ye’iitsoh, Warhead, In Vengeance, Saint Breaker, Club Red, November 25, 6 p.m., $15-$20

Modern Baseball w/Knuckle Puck, Crying, SoMoS, Sundressed, Club Red – East, November 26, 6:30 p.m., $14-$16

Captured! By Robots, Yucca Tap Room, November 26, 9 p.m., free

Meat Puppets w/Cass McCombs, Crescent Ballroom, November 28, 7:30 p.m., $17-$20

As Blood Runs Black w/Rings of Saturn, Upon This Dawning, Elitist, Those Who Fear, The Convalescene, Pub Rock Live, November 28, 6:30 p.m., $12-$15

¡MursDay! w/Ces Cru, Marley B & Cash Lansky, Club Red, November 28, 7 p.m., $20-$22

The Oxford Coma (album release) w/The Pattern Interrupt, Sans Meridian, Bear Ghost, ENKAGED, Yesterday’s Promise, Club Red – West, November 29, 6 p.m., $10-$13

Circa Survive w/Title Fight, Pianos Become Teeth, The Marquee Theatre, November 30, 8 p.m., $27

OBN III’s w/Pampers, Man Hands, Detached Objects, Shovel, Yucca Tap Room, December 1, 9 p.m., free

Jamestown Revival w/Nikki Lane, Pete Molinari, Crescent Ballroom, December 2, 8 p.m., $15-$17

The Green w/J-Boog, Club Red – East, December 2, 7 p.m., $20-$23

Alex Clare, Crescent Ballroom, December 3, 8:30 p.m., $20-$22

Pallbearer w/Solstafir, Mortals, Crescent Ballroom, December 4, 7:30 p.m., $12-$14

John Prine w/Iris DeMent, Celebrity Theatre, December 4, 8 p.m., $43-$78

Augustana w/Scars On 45, Crescent Ballroom, December 5, 8:30 p.m., $20

Hemlock w/Destructured, Footer, Furthest From Faith, I Don’t Konform, Testify, Club Red – West, December 5, 6 p.m., $12-$14

Keller Williams w/The Motet, The Marquee Theatre, December 5, 9 p.m., $32

Antique Scream w/Dead Canyon, Yucca Tap Room, December 5, 9 p.m., free

The Hardaways w/The Delta Fifths, Mill’s End, Trucker’s On Speed, Mr. Lucky, Carol Pacey & The Honey Shakers, Mr. Eastwood, Yucca Tap Room, December 6, 3 p.m., free

Horse Feathers w/Sara Jackson-Holman, Crescent Ballroom, December 7, 8 p.m., $13-$15

Phillip Phillips, Celebrity Theatre, December 7, 7 p.m., $39-$68

Fleetwood Mac, US Airways Center, December 10, 8 p.m., $60-$192

Opeth w/In Flames, Red Fang, The Marquee Theatre, December 10, 7:30 p.m., $36

Aaron Carter w/Radiodriveby, Pub Rock Live, December 12, 8 p.m., $17-$70

Yung Lean & Sad Boys w/Gravity Boys, Crescent Ballroom, December 12, 8 p.m., $15-$18

DEATH, Club Red – East, December 13, 6:30 p.m., $20-$23

HIM, The Marquee Theatre, December 17, 8 p.m., TBD

Snot w/He Is Legend, Thira, Lydia Can’t Breathe, Club Red – West, December 19, 6 p.m., $17-$20

One More Time: A Tribute to Daft Punk, Crescent Ballroom, December 26, 8:30 p.m., $20

One More Time: A Tribute to Daft Punk, Crescent Ballroom, December 27, 8:30 p.m., $20

Dark Tranquility w/Insomnium, Club Red – West, January 27, 6 p.m., $22-$25

 

Share.

Comments are closed.